Pangea Adventure Racing: Nocatee Conquest Adventure Race

April 14, 2012

Nocatee Conquest AR

SPORT 5 Hour and ELITE 12 Hour Adventure Race

Results are Official!
 
Photos:  Race Day  |  Elite Teams  |  Sport Teams
 
 
Another successful venture into the Town of Nocateee for Pangea Adventure Racing. This is the third year in a row we have raced here and we love it. Congrats to Primal Instinct on their second straight victory in the Elite division and the Cow Tipping Dwarfs for finally grabbing first in the Sport race. Thanks again to Jeff Leininger for doing all the hard work to make this race great.
 
Jeff Recaps the Race for Us
 
Thank you to all who came out to conquer Nocatee. Of course we thank the Town of Nocatee, St. Johns County and Guana River WMA for providing a great venue for the event.
 
With many prizes available for awards & raffle, big thanks to Bikes Direct for donating that and a Beach Cruiser for the raffle grand prize.
 

Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing The Nocatee Conquest AR is sanctioned by Checkpoint Tracker Adventure Racing. Register your team for regional and national rankings for free at CheckpointTracker.com.

 

Town of Nocatee Location:
Town of Nocatee (map)
245 Little River Rd
Ponte Vedra, FL 32801

 

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 02/21/2012

Regular ends: 03/20/2012

Late ends: 04/09/2012


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-3
    Cow Tipping Dwarfs
    6
    4
    5
    15
    03:35:32
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-3
    Rub Some Dirt On It
    6
    4
    5
    15
    03:42:07
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-4
    Super-ARC 2
    6
    4
    5
    15
    03:47:31
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Sheriff's Posse
    6
    4
    5
    15
    03:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-1
    Team Tiger Creek
    6
    4
    5
    15
    04:13:37
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    Chick Magnets
    6
    4
    5
    15
    04:27:30
  • Show Team Details
    7
    M-3
    FLX/Water Moccasins
    6
    4
    5
    14
    03:32:07
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    Swamp Rats
    6
    3
    5
    14
    04:15:56
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-3
    Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
    6
    3
    5
    14
    04:55:05
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    Give Me a Minute
    6
    3
    5
    13
    05:08:29
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-2
    fast bro/sister slow
    6
    4
    5
    13
    05:10:08
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-4
    Suns Out - Guns Out
    6
    1
    5
    12
    04:20:50
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-3
    Flat Tires
    3
    4
    5
    12
    04:52:10
  • Show Team Details
    14
    F-2
    Fides et Persevero
    4
    3
    5
    12
    04:58:04
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-3
    Team Vandalay
    6
    0
    5
    11
    03:36:46
  • Show Team Details
    16
    F-2
    Aerials & Varials
    6
    0
    5
    11
    03:54:53
  • Show Team Details
    17
    C-4
    Just GO!
    4
    2
    5
    11
    04:25:15
  • Show Team Details
    18
    M-1
    The Conquistadors
    3
    3
    5
    11
    04:57:45
  • Show Team Details
    19
    M-2
    Charlie Foxtrot
    0
    4
    5
    9
    03:52:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-4
    Off the Couch Racing
    1
    0
    5
    6
    04:35:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-3
    Primal Instinct
    19
    5
    16
    40
    11:39:59
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-2
    Florida Xtreme/ US Air Force
    17
    5
    16
    38
    12:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-4
    Florida Xtreme 2
    17
    5
    13
    35
    11:54:04
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-3
    GET TO THE CHOPPER!
    11
    5
    15
    31
    11:45:05
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    RinkSide Sports
    11
    5
    13
    28
    12:04:44
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-3
    We Blame Javan
    14
    5
    8
    27
    11:36:04
  • Show Team Details
    7
    M-2
    Mississippi Marauders
    10
    2
    10
    22
    11:30:35
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    Swamp Gators
    11
    1
    8
    20
    11:33:42
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-2
    Top Gun
    5
    5
    10
    20
    11:54:25
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-4
    Canyoneros
    8
    5
    7
    19
    12:03:42
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    FLX/Ridge Runners
    5
    5
    8
    18
    11:59:43