Pangea Adventure Racing: Nocatee Conquest Adventure Race

April 9, 2011

Nocatee Conquest AR

SPORT 5 Hour and ELITE 10 Hour Adventure Race

 
We hope everybody had a fun day outside with us. Thanks to teams for enduring the sun and mud and a big thanks to the (few) volunteers that really stepped for us. Please stay active by conversing on our Facebook page, in our Forums and by checking out the photos page.
 
The Town of Nocatee has been very supportive, not only to us for allowing access to their beautiful land, but also for developing a community that builds with the land instead of on top of it. The race also could not have happened without help from Florida Fish & Wild Conservation Commission, at Guana River Wildlife Management Area, & St John's County at Nocatee Preserve.
 
Travel Country and Marmot continue to be great supporters of Pangea Adventure Racing as sponsors. Their conributions are priceless to us. A special thanks this time around goes to Teva for providing extremely valuable prizes to the winners.
 
Additional sponsors include Mountain Hardware & Florida Eco Safaris at Forever Florida. Hammer Nutrition, Mountain Khakis, Montrail, and The North Face providing great prizes for awards/raffle/swag bags.
 
Location:
Town of Nocatee
120 Marketside Avenue
Ponte Vedra, FL 32081

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 02/15/2011

Regular ends: 03/15/2011

Late ends: 04/04/2011


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-1
    W
    4
    4
    6
    14
    03:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-1
    On Your Mark
    4
    4
    6
    14
    03:46:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-3
    We Blame Javan
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    C-3
    Team Vandalay
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:02:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    F-1
    Get Set Go!
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:07:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-1
    JM6
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:08:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-3
    Howling Hyenas
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    Juan and his Burro
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:24:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-2
    SuckA PauW!
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:38:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    F-2
    Domin8tricks
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:38:01
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-2
    Moostache Bandits
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:42:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-2
    No Skirts
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:43:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    Runaway Parents
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    F-2
    Green Paw Girls
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:49:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-3
    Lost in Guzzlewood
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:49:59
  • Show Team Details
    16
    C-2
    Rinkside Sports Deux
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:50:00
  • Show Team Details
    17
    F-2
    Dirty Divas
    4
    4
    6
    14
    04:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    Soup-A-Stars
    4
    3
    6
    13
    04:33:00
  • Show Team Details
    19
    F-2
    Chuggernauts
    3
    4
    6
    13
    04:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-4
    Flying Monkeys
    4
    3
    6
    13
    04:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    21
    M-2
    Chunk
    4
    4
    6
    13
    05:00:15
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-3
    Mud Crocs
    4
    4
    6
    13
    05:05:00
  • Show Team Details
    23
    M-4
    LuckyDevils
    4
    1
    5
    10
    04:22:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    C-4
    JX5racing
    2
    2
    6
    10
    04:41:00
  • Show Team Details
    25
    M-1
    Slap and Tickle
    1
    4
    5
    10
    04:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    26
    M-3
    Dancing in Minefields
    0
    4
    6
    10
    04:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    27
    M-2
    Illuminati Racing
    3
    1
    5
    9
    04:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    28
    C-2
    Wicked Poison Ivy
    0
    3
    6
    9
    04:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    29
    C-2
    Changela
    1
    3
    5
    9
    04:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    30
    C-2
    Double J
    4
    1
    5
    9
    05:03:00
  • Show Team Details
    31
    M-2
    L.O.S.T. AR
    4
    1
    5
    9
    05:05:00
  • Show Team Details
    32
    C-2
    The Maccabeats
    0
    1
    6
    7
    03:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    33
    M-2
    DogBone D-Game
    2
    3
    4
    7
    05:12:00
  • Show Team Details
    34
    M-4
    Northstar Racing
    0
    3
    6
    7
    05:16:00
  • Show Team Details
    35
    C-3
    FLAK
    1
    1
    4
    6
    04:50:00
  • Show Team Details
    36
    F-2
    Unicorns and Sparkles
    0
    4
    1
    5
    04:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    37
    C-4
    Off the Couch Racing
    2
    0
    3
    5
    04:59:00
  • Show Team Details
    38
    C-2
    Diligent Duo
    2
    1
    3
    5
    05:09:00
  • Show Team Details
    39
    M-2
    Team Hobble
    4
    0
    3
    4
    05:22:00
  • Show Team Details
    40
    C-2
    Shuffle Along
    4
    3
    6
    OT
    06:03:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-4
    Florida Xtreme
    12
    6
    10
    28
    09:31:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-3
    Green Paw Adventure Sports
    12
    6
    9
    26
    10:03:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-4
    Primal Instinct
    12
    6
    7
    25
    09:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    C-3
    Florida Xtreme 2
    12
    6
    6
    24
    09:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-2
    Blackcreek Swampmonsters
    12
    6
    5
    23
    09:10:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-4
    GET TO THE CHOPPER!
    12
    6
    5
    23
    09:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    M-4
    Rub Some Dirt On It
    12
    6
    5
    23
    09:52:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-2
    Mississippi Marauders
    11
    6
    2
    19
    09:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-4
    Team Total Domination
    6
    5
    6
    17
    09:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-3
    Oscar Meyer Winners
    8
    6
    5
    17
    10:00:54
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-3
    For the Fun of It
    12
    5
    2
    17
    10:17:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-3
    FLORTIDEGERS
    10
    3
    3
    16
    09:49:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    M-3
    WarGators
    6
    3
    3
    12
    09:45:00