Pangea Adventure Racing: Luminescent Adventure Race

July 30, 2011

Luminescent AR

SPORT 4 Hour and ELITE 8 Hour Adventure Race

Official results. Congratulations to all who came out and raced in the darkness. Thank you again to our volunteers, sponsors and Brevard County Parks and Recreation and Environmental Endangered Lands.

Location

Scottsmoor Landing
2400 Huntington Ave
Scottsmoor, FL USA 32775
Aprox. 7 miles North of Titusville

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 06/07/2011

Regular ends: 07/05/2011

Late ends: 07/25/2011


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-4
    The Dirty Thirties
    5
    5
    5
    15
    03:36:16
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Swamp Rats
    4
    5
    5
    14
    03:52:40
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-3
    Long Walk of Shame
    5
    5
    4
    14
    03:56:15
  • Show Team Details
    4
    C-2
    Casa Voss
    3
    5
    5
    13
    03:43:01
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    The Old & The Young
    5
    5
    3
    13
    03:54:20
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-4
    Race to Amaze
    5
    3
    5
    13
    03:56:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-2
    Wicked Poison Ivy
    3
    5
    4
    12
    03:44:21
  • Show Team Details
    8
    F-2
    Gator bait
    5
    2
    5
    12
    03:47:33
  • Show Team Details
    9
    F-2
    ConchOnIn
    2
    5
    4
    11
    03:45:15
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-3
    Without Limits
    0
    5
    5
    10
    03:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-3
    Survivalmen
    5
    0
    5
    10
    03:45:04
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-3
    BearBait I
    3
    5
    2
    10
    03:45:26
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-3
    Stepdads - because we will beat you!
    5
    2
    3
    10
    03:49:58
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    Potato Salad
    5
    3
    2
    10
    03:51:20
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    Mac N Cheese
    5
    2
    4
    10
    04:02:56
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-2
    Patty McPatty's
    5
    4
    2
    10
    04:03:35
  • Show Team Details
    17
    C-2
    Whiskey-Tango-Foxtrot
    5
    0
    4
    9
    03:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    3B's
    5
    3
    1
    9
    03:56:33
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-2
    Coconutz
    5
    3
    1
    9
    03:58:01
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-4
    illuminate deez
    3
    4
    4
    9
    04:16:08
  • Show Team Details
    21
    M-4
    Darkhorse
    0
    5
    3
    8
    03:50:20
  • Show Team Details
    22
    C-2
    ToHellYouRide
    5
    0
    3
    8
    03:58:15
  • Show Team Details
    23
    M-2
    Illuminati Racing
    3
    2
    2
    7
    03:48:40
  • Show Team Details
    24
    C-2
    World Vibe AR
    5
    0
    2
    7
    03:58:51
  • Show Team Details
    25
    M-2
    Swaying Irishmen
    4
    3
    0
    7
    04:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    26
    M-2
    Major Lame-O's
    1
    4
    1
    6
    03:33:26
  • Show Team Details
    27
    F-1
    The Maccabeats
    5
    0
    1
    6
    03:38:00
  • Show Team Details
    28
    C-2
    Grandma's House
    1
    5
    1
    6
    04:01:05
  • Show Team Details
    29
    F-2
    Domin8tricks
    0
    5
    2
    6
    04:04:08

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-4
    Florida Xtreme
    10
    8
    9
    27
    06:31:58
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-2
    Primal Instinct
    10
    8
    9
    27
    07:12:22
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-2
    Team JAX
    10
    8
    9
    27
    07:42:19
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-3
    Sloppy Seconds
    10
    8
    8
    26
    07:32:21
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    Zombie Cranks!
    10
    7
    9
    26
    07:35:27
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-3
    GET TO THE CHOPPER!
    10
    6
    9
    25
    06:48:36
  • Show Team Details
    7
    M-2
    CP Bound
    8
    7
    9
    24
    07:57:03
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-4
    Nature Calls
    7
    8
    9
    24
    07:58:58
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-4
    Florida Xtreme 2
    9
    8
    8
    24
    08:01:20
  • Show Team Details
    10
    C-4
    Team Super Frogs
    8
    8
    8
    23
    08:02:09
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    For the Fun of It
    8
    8
    7
    22
    08:07:48
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-3
    Slap and Tickle
    10
    8
    3
    21
    07:38:39
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-4
    Broken Compass
    8
    4
    7
    19
    07:44:34
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    Lost Souls
    6
    5
    9
    19
    08:01:33
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-3
    We Blame Javan
    8
    6
    2
    16
    06:53:50
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-2
    R We There Yet?
    7
    8
    1
    16
    07:57:47
  • Show Team Details
    17
    M-3
    Doobie Brothers
    7
    7
    1
    15
    06:35:09
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    Three's Company
    4
    4
    7
    15
    07:44:10
  • Show Team Details
    19
    M-2
    ALL CLEAR
    6
    6
    3
    15
    07:45:27
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-3
    Ludicrous Speed
    6
    7
    4
    15
    08:15:06
  • Show Team Details
    21
    M-3
    Hypnotoads
    0
    8
    6
    14
    07:52:00
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-2
    SuckA PauW!
    1
    4
    6
    11
    07:57:24
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-2
    Aristeia
    5
    1
    5
    8
    08:24:36