Pangea Adventure Racing: Resolution Adventure Race

January 17, 2010

Resolution AR

SPORT 3 Hour and ELITE 8 Hour Adventure Race

-Results are Official
 
-Photos:  Teams  |  Race Day   |  Awards
 
Get outdoors today and Celebrate the New Year with Pangea along the banks of the Silver River in the first adventure race of the 2010 race season. Beautiful clear water paddling surrounded by 10 distinct natural communities and kilometers of biking and hiking trails.
 
Control Points ( CP's ) will be pre marked on topographic maps with major trails and features. With map and compass in hand teams will navigate there way visiting as many CP's as possible on bike, foot and boat returning for a 16:00 finish.
 
Location:
Silver River State Park
1425 NE 58th Avenue
Ocala, Florida 34470
View map

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 11/24/2009

Regular ends: 12/22/2009

Late ends: 01/11/2010


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    Joe Coastie
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:21:25
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Rum Runners
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:24:11
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-1
    Sir Captain Longbeard
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:28:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-4
    LMFD
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:37:15
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-4
    Windbreakers
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    Live Free
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-4
    Zombie Cranks!
    5
    4
    5
    14
    02:51:29
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    Dirty Gringo
    5
    3
    5
    13
    02:48:56
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-4
    SFD
    4
    4
    4
    12
    02:51:45
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    Shock and Awl
    5
    4
    3
    12
    02:56:04
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-3
    Runs Like the Winded
    3
    4
    5
    12
    02:57:14
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-2
    Speed Sold Separately
    3
    4
    5
    12
    02:57:14
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-4
    Risky Business
    3
    4
    5
    12
    02:58:34
  • Show Team Details
    14
    M-2
    The Hairy Brew Express
    4
    4
    5
    12
    03:04:16
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    Moostache Bandits
    5
    3
    5
    12
    03:04:58
  • Show Team Details
    16
    C-2
    3B's
    5
    4
    4
    12
    03:08:21
  • Show Team Details
    17
    F-2
    Skedaddle
    5
    4
    5
    12
    03:13:07
  • Show Team Details
    18
    M-2
    Team Fast Bear
    3
    4
    4
    11
    02:50:34
  • Show Team Details
    19
    F-1
    Monkey
    4
    3
    3
    10
    02:34:21
  • Show Team Details
    20
    M-2
    McMahon
    5
    4
    3
    10
    03:13:05
  • Show Team Details
    21
    C-2
    I heart pancakes
    3
    3
    3
    9
    02:16:26
  • Show Team Details
    22
    C-4
    What Were We Thinking?
    3
    3
    3
    9
    02:51:34
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-4
    For the Fun of It
    3
    3
    3
    9
    02:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    C-2
    Backcountry Junkies
    4
    4
    4
    9
    03:21:38
  • Show Team Details
    25
    C-2
    SecondWind
    3
    3
    2
    8
    02:38:38
  • Show Team Details
    26
    C-4
    Lost & Confused
    0
    4
    4
    8
    02:44:56
  • Show Team Details
    27
    F-2
    Rosey Bugs
    2
    3
    3
    8
    02:56:43
  • Show Team Details
    28
    F-2
    Slow and Steady
    2
    4
    3
    8
    03:02:03
  • Show Team Details
    29
    F-2
    Sister Act
    3
    4
    3
    8
    03:18:45
  • Show Team Details
    30
    F-2
    Merry Christmas Kelly!
    3
    3
    1
    7
    02:52:43
  • Show Team Details
    31
    C-2
    Swamp Gators
    2
    3
    4
    7
    03:07:55
  • Show Team Details
    32
    M-1
    Stumble Bum
    0
    3
    3
    6
    02:37:45
  • Show Team Details
    33
    M-1
    Dirty Johnson
    2
    0
    3
    5
    02:26:43
  • Show Team Details
    34
    C-2
    FINISHERS
    5
    4
    4
    DQ
    03:52:43
  • Show Team Details
    35
    M-1
    Holley
    3
    4
    5
    UF
    00:00:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-4
    Bill Jacksons AR
    12
    8
    12
    32
    06:21:52
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-3
    AR Militia
    10
    8
    12
    30
    07:28:12
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-4
    Florida Xtreme
    8
    8
    12
    28
    07:33:24
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Up a Creek
    6
    8
    12
    26
    07:37:45
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-3
    Rub Some Dirt On It
    5
    8
    12
    25
    07:42:16
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    FigJam
    5
    8
    12
    25
    07:43:25
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-3
    Sun-Tek
    9
    8
    7
    24
    07:30:32
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    Kitty Kat
    3
    8
    12
    23
    07:34:10
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-3
    TEAM RAMROD
    3
    8
    12
    23
    07:42:45
  • Show Team Details
    10
    C-2
    Pair-O-Medics
    9
    5
    7
    21
    07:20:42
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    Eco-Choice
    6
    8
    8
    21
    07:42:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-4
    It's Go Time!
    3
    7
    10
    20
    07:38:12
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    The Hopping Gorilla
    3
    8
    8
    19
    07:37:36
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    Taint Racing
    3
    8
    8
    19
    07:42:28
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-3
    Three Guys and a Bob
    2
    8
    7
    17
    07:30:51
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-2
    Elementals
    6
    8
    2
    DQ
    08:16:53