Pangea Adventure Racing: Superhero Adventure Race

September 19, 2009

Superhero AR

SPORT 3 Hour and ELITE 6 Hour Adventure Race

Race outdoors in one of the few remaining near pristine river systems in Central Florida providing and natural habitat for a diverse array of wildlife and where Bear still roam freely. Release the kid inside and come play with pangea.

Start / Finish located at Kings Landing with portions of course traveling through areas of gently rolling meadows, pine forest and or other natural lands. Travel along Rock Springs Run the # 1 rated paddle in Central Florida. New to Adventure Racing sign up for our Sport race and come join the fun. Looking for a little bit more of a challenge sign up for the elite race and compete against some nationally ranked teams. Bring chair for awards ceremony.

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 08/04/2009

Regular ends: 08/18/2009

Late ends: 09/14/2009


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    Rum Runners
    3
    4
    3
    10
    02:32:37
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Photo Finish
    3
    4
    3
    10
    02:37:52
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-3
    Rub Some Dirt On It
    3
    4
    3
    10
    02:41:42
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-1
    Lone Wolf
    3
    4
    3
    10
    02:44:36
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    Backpeddlers
    3
    3
    3
    9
    02:37:05
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-2
    Moler a palos
    2
    4
    3
    9
    02:42:52
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-4
    Risky Business
    2
    4
    3
    9
    02:56:59
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-4
    Taint Racing
    3
    4
    3
    9
    03:05:40
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-2
    3B's
    3
    4
    3
    9
    03:06:55
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    Shock and Awl
    3
    2
    3
    8
    02:58:13
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    Weezers
    3
    2
    3
    8
    02:59:56
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-3
    LMFD
    2
    4
    3
    8
    03:03:40
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    Nice Shoes
    3
    4
    3
    8
    03:16:54
  • Show Team Details
    14
    M-2
    Do a good job
    0
    4
    3
    7
    02:40:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    Something Dirty/Florida xtreme
    3
    2
    2
    7
    02:42:19
  • Show Team Details
    16
    C-3
    We hate spiders!!!!!
    2
    2
    3
    7
    02:43:00
  • Show Team Details
    17
    C-2
    Bob N for Shells
    2
    2
    3
    7
    02:48:58
  • Show Team Details
    18
    M-4
    Los Toros
    0
    4
    3
    7
    02:52:01
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-2
    Fox I’m
    0
    4
    3
    7
    02:52:20
  • Show Team Details
    20
    M-1
    Team Dave
    2
    2
    3
    7
    02:52:50
  • Show Team Details
    21
    F-3
    Three Blind Mice
    1
    3
    3
    7
    02:53:30
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-4
    NRD JAX
    0
    4
    3
    7
    02:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    23
    F-3
    It is what it is.
    0
    4
    3
    7
    02:59:30
  • Show Team Details
    24
    F-2
    Jae Walkers
    1
    4
    3
    7
    03:00:50
  • Show Team Details
    25
    F-2
    Glutton for Punishment
    3
    1
    2
    6
    02:52:00
  • Show Team Details
    26
    C-3
    SMYG
    1
    2
    3
    6
    02:56:20
  • Show Team Details
    27
    M-1
    Adipose Man
    0
    4
    3
    6
    03:00:50
  • Show Team Details
    28
    C-4
    LUTHORCORP
    0
    4
    3
    6
    03:06:00
  • Show Team Details
    29
    M-2
    Team Seminole
    2
    2
    3
    6
    03:06:50
  • Show Team Details
    30
    C-3
    The Toaster Takers
    3
    2
    3
    6
    03:17:30
  • Show Team Details
    31
    M-4
    BAG of excuses
    0
    4
    2
    5
    03:02:13
  • Show Team Details
    32
    M-2
    Donut Holes
    0
    3
    3
    5
    03:04:20
  • Show Team Details
    33
    M-2
    Lost in Space
    0
    3
    3
    5
    03:06:00
  • Show Team Details
    34
    M-3
    Los Desaparecidos
    3
    2
    3
    5
    03:21:48
  • Show Team Details
    35
    M-2
    Team Nooma
    1
    4
    3
    5
    03:21:59
  • Show Team Details
    36
    C-2
    Project Run Away
    0
    0
    3
    3
    02:47:20
  • Show Team Details
    37
    M-1
    SuckA PauW!
    0
    1
    1
    2
    02:45:44
  • Show Team Details
    38
    C-4
    the Wind breakers
    0
    3
    2
    UF
    03:09:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-3
    Nature Calls
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:26:17
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-3
    Punch Junkies
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:30:05
  • Show Team Details
    3
    F-2
    Good'Nuff 4 Pete'Sake
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:30:59
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-3
    Florida Xtreme
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:43:40
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-4
    AR Militia
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:44:40
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    I-4
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:51:43
  • Show Team Details
    7
    F-1
    Mims the Word
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:58:40
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-2
    RinkSide Sports
    6
    4
    9
    19
    05:58:40
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-2
    Swamp Slop
    6
    3
    9
    18
    05:29:50
  • Show Team Details
    10
    C-3
    Sun-Tek
    5
    4
    9
    18
    05:56:30
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    Utility Mutants
    6
    4
    9
    18
    06:05:15
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-4
    NOT A CLUE
    6
    2
    9
    17
    05:56:28
  • Show Team Details
    13
    M-3
    Relentless Forward Motion
    4
    2
    8
    14
    05:39:34
  • Show Team Details
    14
    F-2
    All Mixed Up FLX
    6
    4
    3
    13
    05:29:09
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-2
    Fall with injury
    4
    4
    5
    13
    05:49:55
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-3
    Team Tarzan
    4
    4
    3
    11
    05:41:45
  • Show Team Details
    17
    C-3
    R We There Yet?
    4
    4
    2
    10
    05:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-3
    Swamp Donkeys
    4
    4
    2
    10
    05:57:20
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-3
    Gravity Boots
    4
    4
    2
    9
    06:01:10
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-3
    Slowa's Molasses ART
    4
    3
    1
    8
    05:12:00
  • Show Team Details
    21
    C-2
    The Extractors
    4
    3
    0
    7
    05:27:00
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-2
    FLX/Boyz From Da Hood
    4
    4
    4
    DQ
    06:35:00