Pangea Adventure Racing: Atlantic Coast Conquest Adventure Race

April 18, 2009

Atlantic Coast Conquest AR

SPORT 4 Hour and ELITE 30 Hour Adventure Race

This race takes place around the intercoastal waterways between quaint and historic St. Augustine and beautiful Ponte Vedra, south of Jacksonville Beach, Florida. Among this pristine coastal region you can expect active gators, bushwacking, mysterious waterways, historic sites and more! We are excited to announce that this race will be designed by FL Xtreme, Florida's premier adventure racing club. The FL Xtreme racing team is ranked within the top 20 teams in the 2008 USARA national rankings.

RACE START/FINISH LOCATION: The race start and finish line (for both Sport and Elite races) is located at Guana River WMA, which is a 9,815-acre wildlife management area located in St. Johns County. Address/directions to the exact race start/finish location: 489 S Roscoe Boulevard Extension, St Johns, Florida 32082 ie:South .5 mile on Roscoe Blvd. Ext. from the intersection of CR 210 and the intercostal waterway.

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 02/20/2009

Regular ends: 04/03/2009

Late ends: 04/15/2009


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    Freaks of Nature
    5
    4
    5
    14
    03:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-3
    The Scientists
    5
    4
    5
    14
    03:59:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-1
    Bill Little
    5
    4
    5
    14
    03:59:23
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Rad Fahren
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    M-3
    Peanut Butter Jelly Time
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:03:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-2
    Beavers & Ducks
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:04:50
  • Show Team Details
    7
    M-4
    Utility Mutants
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:06:53
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-4
    Four-Way Debacle
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:08:30
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-4
    AR Militia
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:11:35
  • Show Team Details
    10
    C-3
    Monkey Mafia
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:13:10
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-2
    Fast-N-Wiley
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:30:10
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-1
    Lost Before Racing
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:41:26
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    Tarzan & Jane
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:42:03
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    Lost in Translation
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:52:40
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    Day Late
    5
    4
    5
    14
    04:54:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-2
    Grunt
    4
    4
    5
    13
    04:05:50
  • Show Team Details
    17
    M-2
    Backpeddlers
    4
    4
    5
    13
    04:27:37
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    Hot Pockets
    5
    4
    4
    13
    04:42:05
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-4
    R We There Yet?
    4
    4
    5
    13
    04:53:25
  • Show Team Details
    20
    M-2
    FLX/Ghostdusters
    4
    4
    4
    12
    04:04:26
  • Show Team Details
    21
    C-4
    TravelCountry Fancy Sauce
    5
    4
    4
    12
    05:05:40
  • Show Team Details
    22
    M-2
    Edwards Brothers AR Team
    5
    4
    5
    12
    05:13:30
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-3
    We Guana Finish
    5
    4
    5
    12
    05:16:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    M-2
    Crash & Burn
    4
    3
    4
    11
    04:25:33
  • Show Team Details
    25
    C-4
    Quadruple Decade
    4
    4
    4
    11
    05:00:50
  • Show Team Details
    26
    M-3
    FLX/Three Amigos
    4
    3
    3
    10
    03:59:40
  • Show Team Details
    27
    C-2
    Second Date
    5
    3
    2
    10
    04:40:30
  • Show Team Details
    28
    C-3
    Burnin' Daylight
    4
    3
    4
    10
    05:04:07
  • Show Team Details
    29
    F-2
    Less Than Three
    3
    3
    3
    9
    03:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    30
    M-3
    Recreational Hazard
    5
    4
    0
    9
    04:20:25
  • Show Team Details
    31
    C-4
    Wait 4 Us
    3
    3
    3
    9
    04:29:20
  • Show Team Details
    32
    M-2
    Shock and Awl
    2
    3
    3
    8
    04:36:58
  • Show Team Details
    33
    C-4
    Where is the 4rest?
    3
    4
    0
    6
    05:01:33

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-3
    Green Paw Adventure Sports
    15
    7
    22
    44
    22:07:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-3
    Navy AR
    15
    7
    22
    44
    27:29:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-4
    Relentless
    15
    7
    22
    44
    27:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    RinkSide Sports
    15
    7
    22
    44
    28:36:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    Punch Junkies
    15
    7
    21
    43
    26:06:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-3
    Eco-Choice
    15
    7
    21
    43
    26:10:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-3
    Mims the Word
    15
    7
    21
    43
    27:35:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-4
    Nature Calls
    15
    6
    21
    42
    27:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-3
    Team Maverick
    12
    7
    22
    41
    28:01:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    C-4
    Team ROC Gear/4LPH4 1337
    15
    6
    20
    41
    28:09:00
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-4
    New World Celts
    13
    6
    16
    35
    26:32:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-2
    1 team 1 fight
    12
    7
    15
    34
    26:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    Pair-O-Medics
    12
    5
    15
    32
    27:32:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    M-2
    4 His Glory
    12
    4
    15
    31
    27:07:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    M-2
    The Rob Roy Ruckus
    9
    4
    10
    23
    22:35:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-4
    My People Don't Run
    9
    2
    5
    UF
    22:27:00