Pangea Adventure Racing: Turkey Burn Adventure Race

December 13, 2008

Turkey Burn AR

SPORT 3 Hour and ELITE 12 Hour Adventure Race

Elite Points Series Finale. Our annual holiday affair, the Turkey Burn is the race of the year.

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 11/11/2008

Regular ends: 12/02/2008

Late ends: 12/11/2008


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    M-2
    Swamp Slop
    7
    3
    6
    16
    03:27:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Valencia Loop
    7
    3
    6
    16
    03:32:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-1
    Really Tired
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:01:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-1
    Holley
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:03:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-2
    Double Dawg Derin
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:04:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-4
    4 BW's
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:05:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-2
    Tuff E Nuff
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:06:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-2
    Beavers & Ducks
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-1
    HAB
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:12:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-1
    Adipose Man
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:19:00
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-2
    Lost in Sppace v0.5
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:22:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    C-3
    Tri Junkies
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:36:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    M-3
    Jonesy Barber
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:38:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    Dirty Beavers
    7
    2
    6
    15
    03:50:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-4
    NOT A CLUE
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:04:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    C-2
    The Co-Conspirators
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:13:00
  • Show Team Details
    17
    F-2
    TravelCountry Crazy Legs
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:17:00
  • Show Team Details
    18
    C-2
    Folsom Prison
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:26:00
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-2
    Dirty Juice
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:35:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    C-2
    Gravity Boots
    6
    2
    6
    14
    03:36:00
  • Show Team Details
    21
    M-1
    Tricane
    5
    2
    6
    13
    03:02:00
  • Show Team Details
    22
    C-4
    Rookies
    5
    2
    6
    13
    03:10:00
  • Show Team Details
    23
    C-2
    No Commitment
    5
    2
    6
    13
    03:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    24
    F-3
    BAB's
    6
    2
    5
    13
    03:29:00
  • Show Team Details
    25
    M-2
    Double Trouble
    5
    2
    6
    13
    03:30:00
  • Show Team Details
    26
    M-3
    Sun Guys
    6
    2
    5
    13
    03:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    27
    F-2
    Huns
    6
    2
    5
    13
    03:40:00
  • Show Team Details
    28
    M-3
    Cracker Jihad
    6
    2
    5
    13
    03:56:00
  • Show Team Details
    29
    C-4
    The Mamas & The Papas
    7
    2
    6
    13
    04:12:00
  • Show Team Details
    30
    F-3
    Three Blind Mice
    5
    2
    5
    12
    03:34:00
  • Show Team Details
    31
    C-2
    3B's
    6
    2
    5
    12
    04:01:00
  • Show Team Details
    32
    C-3
    D.N.R.
    6
    2
    5
    12
    04:03:00
  • Show Team Details
    33
    M-2
    NMB
    5
    2
    5
    11
    04:04:00
  • Show Team Details
    34
    M-2
    Skylarking
    4
    2
    5
    10
    04:05:00
  • Show Team Details
    35
    F-3
    Yes We Can
    6
    2
    4
    9
    04:21:00
  • Show Team Details
    36
    F-1
    Yes We Can Too
    6
    0
    0
    6
    01:11:00
  • Show Team Details
    37
    M-2
    Donut Panic
    6
    0
    0
    3
    04:24:00
  • Show Team Details
    38
    C-2
    TravelCountry Riptide
    3
    0
    3
    3
    04:29:00
  • Show Team Details
    39
    M-3
    Team Lost
    6
    2
    3
    DQ
    02:52:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-2
    Green Paw Adventure Sports
    13
    3
    7
    23
    11:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-4
    Nature Calls
    4
    3
    9
    16
    11:40:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-3
    2 Chicks & a Turkey
    5
    3
    7
    15
    11:54:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Eco-Choice
    4
    3
    7
    14
    11:21:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-3
    Villagebike.com / Clubscrub.org
    4
    3
    7
    14
    11:23:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-3
    Badfish
    4
    3
    7
    14
    11:25:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-4
    Sarasota Wellness & Internal Medicine (SWIM)
    3
    3
    7
    13
    11:38:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-3
    Brothers Grime-M&S Visuals
    4
    3
    4
    11
    11:59:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-2
    RinkSide Sports
    3
    3
    4
    10
    11:28:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-4
    Austrailian National Eco-Team
    3
    3
    4
    10
    11:42:00
  • Show Team Details
    11
    C-2
    Mims the Word
    4
    2
    4
    8
    12:16:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-2
    Please Pass the Butter
    11
    0
    4
    UF
    11:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    M-1
    Happy Hour
    6
    0
    4
    UF
    11:15:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-3
    Florida Xtreme
    2
    3
    4
    DQ
    10:44:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    ColKat
    2
    3
    4
    DQ
    13:45:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-2
    Team Tarzan
    2
    3
    4
    DQ
    14:30:00
  • Show Team Details
    17
    M-3
    The Luchadores
    2
    3
    4
    DQ
    15:00:00