Pangea Adventure Racing: Seminole County Adventure Race (SCAR)

June 15, 2008

SCAR - Seminole County

SPORT 3 Hour and ELITE 8 Hour Adventure Race

 

This is our first SCAR AR in Seminole County where we race every Father's Day.

Registration Deadlines

Early ends: 05/27/2008

Regular ends: 06/10/2008

Late ends: 06/16/2008


Sport Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-3
    Beer & Wheaties ll
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:08:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    M-2
    Joe Momma
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:24:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    C-2
    3B's
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:25:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    F-2
    Savannah Smiles
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:27:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-2
    Which Way's North
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:28:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    C-2
    Tuff E Nuff
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:50:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-2
    Double Trouble
    5
    3
    3
    11
    02:51:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    M-1
    SSNPR
    4
    3
    3
    10
    02:24:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    M-2
    Westside guys
    5
    3
    3
    10
    03:08:00

Elite Race Leaderboard

 
#
Div
Team Name
Trek
Paddle
Bike
Pts
Time
  • Show Team Details
    1
    C-2
    Green Paw Adventure Sports
    11
    6
    9
    26
    06:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    2
    C-3
    Badfish
    11
    6
    9
    26
    07:10:00
  • Show Team Details
    3
    M-2
    Victorious Secret
    11
    6
    9
    26
    07:14:00
  • Show Team Details
    4
    M-2
    Eco-Choice
    11
    6
    9
    26
    07:31:00
  • Show Team Details
    5
    C-4
    Sarasota Wellness & Internal Medicine (SWIM)
    11
    6
    8
    25
    07:13:00
  • Show Team Details
    6
    M-2
    FigJam
    11
    6
    8
    25
    07:32:00
  • Show Team Details
    7
    C-3
    Team Gecko
    11
    6
    8
    25
    07:36:00
  • Show Team Details
    8
    C-4
    Gotta Go
    11
    6
    8
    25
    07:42:00
  • Show Team Details
    9
    C-3
    Villagebike.com / Clubscrub.org
    11
    6
    9
    25
    08:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    10
    M-2
    Sun-Tek
    10
    6
    8
    24
    08:00:00
  • Show Team Details
    11
    M-3
    Team Tarzan
    11
    6
    6
    23
    07:58:00
  • Show Team Details
    12
    M-2
    Sloppy Seconds
    10
    6
    6
    22
    07:37:00
  • Show Team Details
    13
    C-2
    Florida Xtreme
    11
    6
    5
    22
    07:55:00
  • Show Team Details
    14
    C-2
    CFAR
    11
    6
    5
    22
    07:57:00
  • Show Team Details
    15
    C-2
    High Octane
    11
    6
    3
    20
    07:28:00
  • Show Team Details
    16
    M-1
    Flying Solo
    11
    6
    3
    20
    07:34:00
  • Show Team Details
    17
    F-2
    Can-Evil Girlz
    10
    6
    3
    19
    07:53:00
  • Show Team Details
    18
    M-2
    RinkSide Sports
    7
    6
    5
    18
    07:47:00
  • Show Team Details
    19
    C-2
    Energy-Oasis
    7
    6
    6
    18
    08:02:00
  • Show Team Details
    20
    M-2
    Baad Spelerz
    7
    3
    3
    13
    07:25:00